Paid

Bully Beatdown - Steam Copies Sold & Revenue Statistics

Bully Beatdown

Game information

$2.39

9 Jun 2018 EARLY ACCESS
16 Nov 2018 FULL RELEASE

Almighty Games

Almighty Games

Steam ratingSteam ratingSteam ratingSteam ratingSteam rating(66)

Links

Game information

$2.39

Almighty Games

Almighty Games

9 Jun 2018 EARLY ACCESS
16 Nov 2018 FULL RELEASE

Steam ratingSteam ratingSteam ratingSteam ratingSteam rating(66)

Links

Store
Hub
SteamDB
Total GrossTotal Net
$20K$10K
Copies Sold
3K
New owners June 2026
Sales
Loading

Category Ranking History -

Owners

Steam Copies Sold & Revenue by Player Language

Loading
Support us on PATREON

Game context & FAQ

Steam list price (this language tier)

USD storefront tier (default international): $2.39. USD reference tier: $2.39.

Tracked in GameSensor as of 2026-07-03. List tiers exclude tax; Steam checkout totals can differ.

Since the first snapshot we logged on 2018-06-09, the Steam USD tier moved about -76%.

Bully Beatdown: the storefront tied to USD storefront tier (default international) shows $2.39 as of 2026-07-03, with USD reference $2.39. We plug these tracked tiers into the review-based gross model.

Bully Beatdown shipped on Steam as Early Access on 2018-06-09 and lists a 1.0 date of 2018-11-16; benchmarking should split those windows.

Quick answers

What Steam list-price tier does GameSensor mirror for Bully Beatdown on this localized page?
Our snapshot on 2026-07-03 shows about $2.39 for the storefront tier paired with this language view, alongside a USD tier of $2.39. Those are informational list tiers before VAT or running discounts.
How are Steam copies sold and gross revenue computed?
They’re modeled estimates from Steam review throughput, inferred player languages, historical price ladders per currency, and whether the SKU was temporarily free-not official Valve financials. See the indie methodology guide for formulas.
Where do I find language mix data for Bully Beatdown?
Look for “Steam Copies Sold & Revenue by Player Language” above; it breaks review volume down by Steam’s detected languages, which also drives our regional revenue weighting.
Was Bully Beatdown ever Early Access on Steam?
Yes. Early Access began on 2018-06-09 and the public 1.0 window is 2018-11-16; compare marketing beats before and after each milestone.
How volatile is the USD tier list price for Bully Beatdown?
Between 2018-06-09 and the latest snapshot we store, the USD tier moved roughly -76%.

Information


Bully Beatdown was released on Steam on June 9, 2018 and has been available for 1 month.

According to GameSensor analytics, in June 2026, the game sold >1K copies, generating a total Steam revenue of >$5K. These numbers reflect strong interest from players and steady commercial performance.

This is the 3th title released by Almighty Games, demonstrating consistent production output and a stable release cycle.

A key factor driving the performance of Bully Beatdown is its international audience. The Steam player-language distribution shows that users primarily play the game in:

• English
• Russian
• Polish.

Language distribution directly affects buying behavior, regional sales peaks, and long-term retention. Games with a diverse multilingual audience usually demonstrate stronger global performance and broader revenue stability.

The current Steam user rating for Bully Beatdown is fairly positive.

Compared to the studio’s previous release - Zombie Ballz - the game currently holds a higher rating. Its sales performance is 204% higher relative to Zombie Ballz over the same number of days after release.

Overall, sales are 256% higher compared to the average performance of the last 4 paid titles released by Almighty Games. This comparison helps position Bully Beatdown within the studio’s broader commercial history.

Within the full catalog of the publisher Almighty Games, Bully Beatdown currently ranks 1 among the most financially successful projects on Steam.

Only game sales are included in the calculations, DLC sales and in-app purchases are excluded.