Paid

WWⅡ英雄列伝 泥の中の虎 オットー・カリウス - Steam Copies Sold & Revenue Statistics

WWⅡ英雄列伝 泥の中の虎 オットー・カリウス

Game information

$16.99

8 Feb 2018

Steam ratingSteam ratingSteam ratingSteam ratingSteam rating(2)

Links

Game information

$16.99

8 Feb 2018

Steam ratingSteam ratingSteam ratingSteam ratingSteam rating(2)

Links

Store
Hub
SteamDB
Total GrossTotal Net
>$5K>$5K
Copies Sold
>1K
New owners June 2026
Sales
Loading

Category Ranking History -

Owners

Steam Copies Sold & Revenue by Player Language

Loading
Support us on PATREON

Game context & FAQ

Steam list price (this language tier)

USD storefront tier (default international): $16.99. USD reference tier: $16.99.

Tracked in GameSensor as of 2026-07-05. List tiers exclude tax; Steam checkout totals can differ.

WWⅡ英雄列伝 泥の中の虎 オットー・カリウス: the storefront tied to USD storefront tier (default international) shows $16.99 as of 2026-07-05, with USD reference $16.99. We plug these tracked tiers into the review-based gross model.

Quick answers

What Steam list-price tier does GameSensor mirror for WWⅡ英雄列伝 泥の中の虎 オットー・カリウス on this localized page?
Our snapshot on 2026-07-05 shows about $16.99 for the storefront tier paired with this language view, alongside a USD tier of $16.99. Those are informational list tiers before VAT or running discounts.
How are Steam copies sold and gross revenue computed?
They’re modeled estimates from Steam review throughput, inferred player languages, historical price ladders per currency, and whether the SKU was temporarily free-not official Valve financials. See the indie methodology guide for formulas.
Where do I find language mix data for WWⅡ英雄列伝 泥の中の虎 オットー・カリウス?
Look for “Steam Copies Sold & Revenue by Player Language” above; it breaks review volume down by Steam’s detected languages, which also drives our regional revenue weighting.

Information


WWⅡ英雄列伝 泥の中の虎 オットー・カリウス was released on Steam on February 8, 2018 and has been available for 5 months.

According to GameSensor analytics, in June 2026, the game sold >1K copies, generating a total Steam revenue of >$5K. These numbers reflect strong interest from players and steady commercial performance.

This is the 2th title released by Flying Panjandrum / ふらいんぐパンジャンドラム, demonstrating consistent production output and a stable release cycle.

A key factor driving the performance of WWⅡ英雄列伝 泥の中の虎 オットー・カリウス is its international audience. The Steam player-language distribution shows that users primarily play the game in:

• English
• Japanese
• Spanish.

Language distribution directly affects buying behavior, regional sales peaks, and long-term retention. Games with a diverse multilingual audience usually demonstrate stronger global performance and broader revenue stability.

The current Steam user rating for WWⅡ英雄列伝 泥の中の虎 オットー・カリウス is negatively.

Compared to the studio’s previous release - WWII英雄列伝 最強の虎 クルト・クニスペル - the game currently holds a lower rating. Its sales performance is 171% higher relative to WWII英雄列伝 最強の虎 クルト・クニスペル over the same number of days after release.

Overall, sales are 1864% lower compared to the average performance of the last 4 paid titles released by Flying Panjandrum / ふらいんぐパンジャンドラム. This comparison helps position WWⅡ英雄列伝 泥の中の虎 オットー・カリウス within the studio’s broader commercial history.

Within the full catalog of the publisher Flying Panjandrum / ふらいんぐパンジャンドラム, WWⅡ英雄列伝 泥の中の虎 オットー・カリウス currently ranks 4 among the most financially successful projects

on Steam.

Only game sales are included in the calculations, DLC sales and in-app purchases are excluded.