Paid

Blast Brawl 2 - Steam Copies Sold & Revenue Statistics

Blast Brawl 2

Game information

$9.99

28 Oct 2016 EARLY ACCESS
4 Dec 2020 FULL RELEASE

Mind's Eye Games

Mind's Eye Games

Steam ratingSteam ratingSteam ratingSteam ratingSteam rating(28)

Links

Game information

$9.99

Mind's Eye Games

Mind's Eye Games

28 Oct 2016 EARLY ACCESS
4 Dec 2020 FULL RELEASE

Steam ratingSteam ratingSteam ratingSteam ratingSteam rating(28)

Links

Store
Hub
SteamDB
Total GrossTotal Net
$10K$10K
Copies Sold
1K
New owners May 2026
Sales
Loading

Category Ranking History -

Owners

Steam Copies Sold & Revenue by Player Language

Loading
Support us on PATREON

Game context & FAQ

Steam list price (this language tier)

USD storefront tier (default international): $0.99. USD reference tier: $0.99.

Tracked in GameSensor as of 2026-06-30. List tiers exclude tax; Steam checkout totals can differ.

Since the first snapshot we logged on 2016-10-26, the Steam USD tier moved about -92%.

Blast Brawl 2: the storefront tied to USD storefront tier (default international) shows $0.99 as of 2026-06-30, with USD reference $0.99. We plug these tracked tiers into the review-based gross model.

Blast Brawl 2 shipped on Steam as Early Access on 2016-10-28 and lists a 1.0 date of 2020-12-04; benchmarking should split those windows.

Quick answers

What Steam list-price tier does GameSensor mirror for Blast Brawl 2 on this localized page?
Our snapshot on 2026-06-30 shows about $0.99 for the storefront tier paired with this language view, alongside a USD tier of $0.99. Those are informational list tiers before VAT or running discounts.
How are Steam copies sold and gross revenue computed?
They’re modeled estimates from Steam review throughput, inferred player languages, historical price ladders per currency, and whether the SKU was temporarily free-not official Valve financials. See the indie methodology guide for formulas.
Where do I find language mix data for Blast Brawl 2?
Look for “Steam Copies Sold & Revenue by Player Language” above; it breaks review volume down by Steam’s detected languages, which also drives our regional revenue weighting.
Was Blast Brawl 2 ever Early Access on Steam?
Yes. Early Access began on 2016-10-28 and the public 1.0 window is 2020-12-04; compare marketing beats before and after each milestone.
How volatile is the USD tier list price for Blast Brawl 2?
Between 2016-10-26 and the latest snapshot we store, the USD tier moved roughly -92%.

Information


Blast Brawl 2 was released on Steam on October 28, 2016 and has been available for 8 months.

According to GameSensor analytics, in May 2026, the game sold >1K copies, generating a total Steam revenue of >$5K. These numbers reflect strong interest from players and steady commercial performance.

This is the 1th title released by Mind's Eye Games, demonstrating consistent production output and a stable release cycle.

A key factor driving the performance of Blast Brawl 2 is its international audience. The Steam player-language distribution shows that users primarily play the game in:

• English
• Brazilian Portuguese
• French.

Language distribution directly affects buying behavior, regional sales peaks, and long-term retention. Games with a diverse multilingual audience usually demonstrate stronger global performance and broader revenue stability.

The current Steam user rating for Blast Brawl 2 is very positively.

Overall, sales are 101% higher compared to the average performance of the last 3 paid titles released by Mind's Eye Games. This comparison helps position Blast Brawl 2 within the studio’s broader commercial history.

Within the full catalog of the publisher Mind's Eye Games, Blast Brawl 2 currently ranks 2 among the most financially successful projects INTO EVIL on Steam.

Only game sales are included in the calculations, DLC sales and in-app purchases are excluded.