Paid

Red Panda: The Quiet Path - Steam Copies Sold & Revenue Statistics

Red Panda: The Quiet Path

Game information

$3.59

28 Oct 2025

Uberbax-Gaming

Uberbax-Gaming

Steam ratingSteam ratingSteam ratingSteam ratingSteam rating(26)

Links

Game information

$3.59

Uberbax-Gaming

Uberbax-Gaming

28 Oct 2025

Steam ratingSteam ratingSteam ratingSteam ratingSteam rating(26)

Links

Store
Hub
SteamDB
Total GrossTotal Net
>$5K>$5K
Copies Sold
>1K
New owners June 2026
Sales
Loading

Category Ranking History -

Owners

Steam Copies Sold & Revenue by Player Language

Loading

Daily Wishlist

Support us on PATREON

Game context & FAQ

Steam list price (this language tier)

USD storefront tier (default international): $3.59. USD reference tier: $3.59.

Tracked in GameSensor as of 2026-07-03. List tiers exclude tax; Steam checkout totals can differ.

Since the first snapshot we logged on 2025-10-28, the Steam USD tier moved about -56%.

Red Panda: The Quiet Path: the storefront tied to USD storefront tier (default international) shows $3.59 as of 2026-07-03, with USD reference $3.59. We plug these tracked tiers into the review-based gross model.

Between the earliest stored tier and today, Steam’s USD list price shifted about -56% (tracked from 2025-10-28).

Quick answers

What Steam list-price tier does GameSensor mirror for Red Panda: The Quiet Path on this localized page?
Our snapshot on 2026-07-03 shows about $3.59 for the storefront tier paired with this language view, alongside a USD tier of $3.59. Those are informational list tiers before VAT or running discounts.
How are Steam copies sold and gross revenue computed?
They’re modeled estimates from Steam review throughput, inferred player languages, historical price ladders per currency, and whether the SKU was temporarily free-not official Valve financials. See the indie methodology guide for formulas.
Where do I find language mix data for Red Panda: The Quiet Path?
Look for “Steam Copies Sold & Revenue by Player Language” above; it breaks review volume down by Steam’s detected languages, which also drives our regional revenue weighting.
How volatile is the USD tier list price for Red Panda: The Quiet Path?
Between 2025-10-28 and the latest snapshot we store, the USD tier moved roughly -56%.

Information


Red Panda: The Quiet Path was released on Steam on October 28, 2025 and has been available for 9 months.

According to GameSensor analytics, in June 2026, the game sold >1K copies, generating a total Steam revenue of >$5K. These numbers reflect strong interest from players and steady commercial performance.

This is the 3th title released by Uberbax-Gaming, and their 2th launch within the past 12 months, demonstrating consistent production output and a stable release cycle.

A key factor driving the performance of Red Panda: The Quiet Path is its international audience. The Steam player-language distribution shows that users primarily play the game in:

• English
• Traditional Chinese
• Russian.

Language distribution directly affects buying behavior, regional sales peaks, and long-term retention. Games with a diverse multilingual audience usually demonstrate stronger global performance and broader revenue stability.

The current Steam user rating for Red Panda: The Quiet Path is moderately.

Compared to the studio’s previous release - Village Defenders - the game currently holds a higher rating. Its sales performance is 633% higher relative to Village Defenders over the same number of days after release.

Overall, sales are 254% higher compared to the average performance of the last 3 paid titles released by Uberbax-Gaming. This comparison helps position Red Panda: The Quiet Path within the studio’s broader commercial history.

Within the full catalog of the publisher Uberbax-Gaming, Red Panda: The Quiet Path currently ranks 1 among the most financially successful projects on Steam.

Only game sales are included in the calculations, DLC sales and in-app purchases are excluded.