Paid Ukraine

Jump Hero: Beginning - Steam Copies Sold & Revenue Statistics

Jump Hero: Beginning

Game information

$1.99

6 Aug 2021

Skmaestro

Skmaestro

(2)

Links

Game information

$1.99

Skmaestro

Skmaestro

6 Aug 2021

(2)

Links

Store
Hub
SteamDB
Total GrossTotal Net
>$5K>$5K
Copies Sold
>1K
New owners May 2026
Sales
Loading

Category Ranking History -

Owners

Steam Copies Sold & Revenue by Player Language

Loading
Support us on PATREON

Game context & FAQ

Steam list price (this language tier)

USD storefront tier (default international): $0.79. USD reference tier: $0.79.

Tracked in GameSensor as of 2026-06-30. List tiers exclude tax; Steam checkout totals can differ.

Jump Hero: Beginning: the storefront tied to USD storefront tier (default international) shows $0.79 as of 2026-06-30, with USD reference $0.79. We plug these tracked tiers into the review-based gross model.

Developer/publisher countries stored for this title include Ukraine, which tends to correlate with bursts of reviews and wishlists from nearby languages.

Quick answers

What Steam list-price tier does GameSensor mirror for Jump Hero: Beginning on this localized page?
Our snapshot on 2026-06-30 shows about $0.79 for the storefront tier paired with this language view, alongside a USD tier of $0.79. Those are informational list tiers before VAT or running discounts.
How are Steam copies sold and gross revenue computed?
They’re modeled estimates from Steam review throughput, inferred player languages, historical price ladders per currency, and whether the SKU was temporarily free-not official Valve financials. See the indie methodology guide for formulas.
Where do I find language mix data for Jump Hero: Beginning?
Look for “Steam Copies Sold & Revenue by Player Language” above; it breaks review volume down by Steam’s detected languages, which also drives our regional revenue weighting.

Information


Jump Hero: Beginning was released on Steam on August 6, 2021 and has been available for 10 months.

According to GameSensor analytics, in May 2026, the game sold >1K copies, generating a total Steam revenue of >$5K. These numbers reflect strong interest from players and steady commercial performance.

This is the 1th title released by Skmaestro, demonstrating consistent production output and a stable release cycle.

A key factor driving the performance of Jump Hero: Beginning is its international audience. The Steam player-language distribution shows that users primarily play the game in:

• Traditional Chinese
• English
• German.

Language distribution directly affects buying behavior, regional sales peaks, and long-term retention. Games with a diverse multilingual audience usually demonstrate stronger global performance and broader revenue stability.

The current Steam user rating for Jump Hero: Beginning is negatively.

Overall, sales are 376% higher compared to the average performance of the last 4 paid titles released by Skmaestro. This comparison helps position Jump Hero: Beginning within the studio’s broader commercial history.

Within the full catalog of the publisher Skmaestro, Jump Hero: Beginning currently ranks 7 among the most financially successful projects

on Steam.

Only game sales are included in the calculations, DLC sales and in-app purchases are excluded.